Seller's Agent in 2026
Catherine Willis
Keller Williams Realty
(804) 338-5397
11 in this area
173 Total Sales
Welcome to 1416 Quiet Lake Loop. This townhome, built in 2001, overlooks the tranquil waters of Evergreen Lake and offers incredible potential. Spacious and ready for your personal updates, the first floor features a great room with soaring ceilings, a fireplace, and beautiful lake views. The dining room and kitchen provide a wonderful opportunity to create your dream space. A first-floor den offers flexibility and could easily serve as a bedroom if desired. Upstairs, you’ll find a generously sized primary suite with an en suite bath, and additional bedroom/flex space and bath. The basement includes two additional rooms, a full bathroom, and access to the two-car garage. Bring your kayak—and your vision—and make this lakefront retreat your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (804) 467-1881 License #0225077973 Listed on: 02/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $360,000 | Atlantic Coast Settlement Serv | |
| Deed | $360,000 | Atlantic Coast Settlement Serv |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $342,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $380,800 | $74,400 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $380,800 | $74,400 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $355,100 | $69,600 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $321,100 | $66,000 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $288,700 | $63,600 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $288,700 | $63,600 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $285,700 | $63,600 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $271,600 | $62,400 | $209,200 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $271,600 | $62,400 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $269,200 | $60,000 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $256,000 | $52,800 | $203,200 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $239,600 | $52,800 | $186,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Catherine Willis
Keller Williams Realty
(804) 338-5397
11 in this area
173 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Hannah Okraku
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
(832) 710-5370
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2603265
APN: 734-69-58-60-400-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.