1416 Ridgeway Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $563,566, approximately $214 per square foot. 1416 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Menegon Araldo and Digirolamo Giuliana
Bought by
White Frederick S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Frederick S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,864 | $148,710 | $53,340 | $95,370 |
| 2024 | $10,428 | $148,710 | $53,340 | $95,370 |
| 2023 | $10,428 | $148,710 | $53,340 | $95,370 |
| 2022 | $9,622 | $116,180 | $41,670 | $74,510 |
| 2021 | $9,617 | $116,180 | $41,670 | $74,510 |
| 2020 | $9,581 | $116,180 | $41,670 | $74,510 |
| 2019 | $10,673 | $119,680 | $41,670 | $78,010 |
| 2018 | $9,828 | $119,680 | $41,670 | $78,010 |
| 2017 | $9,680 | $119,680 | $41,670 | $78,010 |
| 2016 | $9,271 | $105,230 | $41,670 | $63,560 |
| 2015 | $8,603 | $105,230 | $41,670 | $63,560 |
| 2014 | $8,603 | $105,230 | $41,670 | $63,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,840 | $49,980 | $68,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map