1335 Ridgeway Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $788,843
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $728,711, approximately $252 per square foot. 1335 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2010
Sold by
Tye Joyce M and Tye Joyce
Bought by
Schairbaum Jon Christopher and Askins Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$189,651
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schairbaum Jon Christopher | $367,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schairbaum Jon Christopher | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,201 | $220,160 | $114,200 | $105,960 |
| 2024 | $16,436 | $220,160 | $114,200 | $105,960 |
| 2023 | $16,436 | $220,160 | $114,200 | $105,960 |
| 2022 | $15,386 | $172,000 | $89,220 | $82,780 |
| 2021 | $15,379 | $172,000 | $89,220 | $82,780 |
| 2020 | $15,281 | $172,000 | $89,220 | $82,780 |
| 2019 | $14,644 | $152,210 | $111,520 | $40,690 |
| 2018 | $13,483 | $152,210 | $111,520 | $40,690 |
| 2017 | $13,274 | $152,210 | $111,520 | $40,690 |
| 2016 | $12,889 | $134,130 | $111,520 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $11,958 | $134,130 | $111,520 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $11,958 | $134,130 | $111,520 | $22,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $109,550 | $73,150 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map