1416 W Hellman Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,799 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 W Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $946,450, approximately $776 per square foot. 1416 W Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Truong Tri Dieu and Nguyen Bich Lien Thi
Bought by
Tan Randee Trinh Gia and Tan Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,691
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$760,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Lu Quyen
Bought by
Truong Tri Dieu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Ma Jing
Bought by
Lu Quyen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Chang Chung Hin
Bought by
Ma Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Chang Shirley C and Leung Shirley C
Bought by
Chang Chung Hin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Chi Chiu Leung
Bought by
Chang Chung Hin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Randee Trinh Gia | $480,000 | Fatcola | |
| Truong Tri Dieu | $398,000 | Sutic | |
| Lu Quyen | -- | -- | |
| Ma Jing | $195,000 | Southland Title | |
| Chang Chung Hin | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Chang Chung Hin | -- | Benefit Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Randee Trinh Gia | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Tri Dieu | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Jing | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Chung Hin | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Truong Tri Dieu | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,698 | $614,950 | $486,711 | $128,239 |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $602,893 | $477,168 | $125,725 |
| 2023 | $7,390 | $591,072 | $467,812 | $123,260 |
| 2022 | $7,033 | $579,484 | $458,640 | $120,844 |
| 2021 | $6,959 | $568,123 | $449,648 | $118,475 |
| 2019 | $6,712 | $551,274 | $436,312 | $114,962 |
| 2018 | $6,682 | $540,465 | $427,757 | $112,708 |
| 2016 | $6,141 | $519,481 | $411,148 | $108,333 |
| 2015 | $6,047 | $511,679 | $404,973 | $106,706 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $501,657 | $397,041 | $104,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map