1416 Walnut St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $150,343
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Walnut St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $150,343, approximately $100 per square foot. 1416 Walnut St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. Andrew Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Hanson Chad and Hanson Stephanie K
Bought by
De Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,272
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Peters & Peters Llc
Bought by
Hanson Chad L and Hanson Stephanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Wisely Timothy
Bought by
The Wisely Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Reinhardt Larry W and Reinhardt Cheryl
Bought by
Peters Nathan Scott and Mcgee James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Chad L | $45,500 | None Available | |
| The Wisely Family Irrevocable Trust | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Nathan Scott | $217,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | De Rentals Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Chad L | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,321 | $71,377 | $8,026 | $63,351 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $17,966 | $7,121 | $10,845 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $16,467 | $6,527 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $15,448 | $6,123 | $9,325 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $29,842 | $6,050 | $23,792 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $29,323 | $5,945 | $23,378 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $29,323 | $5,945 | $23,378 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $29,323 | $5,945 | $23,378 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $29,323 | $5,945 | $23,378 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,323 | $5,945 | $23,378 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,323 | $5,945 | $23,378 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,323 | $5,945 | $23,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map