Estimated Value: $883,175 - $987,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14160 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $918,044, approximately $739 per square foot. 14160 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
Bought by
Mayhew Melvin J Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayhew Melvin J Carol L | $168,000 | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $309,045 | $131,106 | $177,939 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $302,986 | $128,536 | $174,450 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $297,046 | $126,016 | $171,030 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $291,223 | $123,546 | $167,677 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $285,514 | $121,124 | $164,390 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $282,588 | $119,883 | $162,705 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $277,048 | $117,533 | $159,515 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $271,617 | $115,229 | $156,388 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $266,292 | $112,970 | $153,322 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $261,071 | $110,755 | $150,316 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $257,151 | $109,092 | $148,059 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $252,115 | $106,956 | $145,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map