14161 High Noon Ct Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Hendrick Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,459 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14161 High Noon Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $555,865, approximately $316 per square foot. 14161 High Noon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hendrick Ranch Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Carter Murry J and Carter Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,439
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$510,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Fields Patricia G
Bought by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp and Green Tree Financial Servicing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Development Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Fields Patricia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Ft Mtg Companies
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Perales Manuel D and Perales Maria A
Bought by
Ft Mtg Companies and Ftb Mtg Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Perales Manuel D
Bought by
Prudential Homes Investment Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Lozano Maria A
Bought by
Perales Manuel Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,090
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Perales Maria E
Bought by
Perales Manuel Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,634
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Murry J | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | $110,279 | -- | |
| Fields Patricia G | $100,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ft Mtg Companies | $129,683 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Prudential Homes Investment Company | -- | -- | |
| Perales Manuel Dejesus | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perales Manuel Dejesus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perales Manuel Dejesus | $119,272 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Murry J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Patricia G | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perales Manuel Dejesus | $13,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Perales Manuel Dejesus | $119,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $199,402 | $44,300 | $155,102 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $191,661 | $42,581 | $149,080 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $187,904 | $41,747 | $146,157 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $184,221 | $40,929 | $143,292 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $182,333 | $40,510 | $141,823 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $178,759 | $39,716 | $139,043 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $175,255 | $38,939 | $136,316 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $171,820 | $38,176 | $133,644 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $168,452 | $37,428 | $131,024 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $165,924 | $36,867 | $129,057 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $162,676 | $36,146 | $126,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map