14164 State Highway 22 Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $317,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14164 State Highway 22, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $280,998, approximately $153 per square foot. 14164 State Highway 22 is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Bonnett Daniel W
Bought by
Miller Trevor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,024
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Bought by
Miller Trevor Trevor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Bonnett Daniel W and Bonnett Edith A
Bought by
Bonnett Daniel W and Edith A Bonnett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Trevor J | $115,000 | -- | |
| Miller Trevor Trevor | $115,000 | -- | |
| Bonnett Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Bonnett Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Trevor J | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,976 | $245,800 | $64,900 | $180,900 |
| 2025 | $1,976 | $253,900 | $64,600 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $231,600 | $64,600 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $242,200 | $64,600 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $216,800 | $64,600 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $181,500 | $64,600 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $171,100 | $53,800 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $171,100 | $53,800 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $161,400 | $53,800 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $148,200 | $53,800 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $972 | $144,700 | $53,800 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $9 | $136,400 | $53,800 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $378,600 | $150,000 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map