14168 Pine St Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair Trendwood Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14168 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $325,992, approximately $144 per square foot. 14168 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Fairbanks Lucas S and Fairbanks Julie L
Bought by
Fairbanks Lucas S and Fairbanks Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Diederich Allan and Diederich Robert
Bought by
Fairbanks Lucas S and Rosenbaugh Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,826
Outstanding Balance
$98,154
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks Lucas S | -- | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Fairbanks Lucas S | $155,000 | Nlta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairbanks Lucas S | $149,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $314,200 | $32,700 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $276,700 | $32,700 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $276,700 | $32,700 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $225,900 | $32,700 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $225,900 | $32,700 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $196,200 | $32,700 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $192,300 | $32,700 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $171,100 | $32,700 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $171,100 | $32,700 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $171,400 | $14,100 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $160,200 | $13,200 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $160,200 | $13,200 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map