1417 Amador Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Amador Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $650,883, approximately $438 per square foot. 1417 Amador Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including El Gabilan Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Giles Debra S and The Debra S Giles Trust
Bought by
Giles Brian and Giles Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,785
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Giles Debra S
Bought by
Giles Debra S and The Debra S Giles Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Wilson Linda
Bought by
Wilson James B and Griffin Wilson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Wilson Linda and The Roel Family Trust
Bought by
Griffin Wilson Linda and Giles Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Roel Fred
Bought by
Griffin Wilson Linda and The Roel Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Griffin Wilson Linda and Giles Debra S
Bought by
Griffin Wilson Linda and The Roel Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Griffin Wilson Linda and Giles Debra S
Bought by
Griffin Wilson Linda and The Roel Family Special Needs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Grifin Wilson Linda and The Roel Family Trust
Bought by
Griffin Wilson Linda and Giles Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Roel Fred and Roel Tillie V
Bought by
Roel Fred and Roel Tillie V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Brian | $385,000 | Irst American Title Co | |
| Giles Debra S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson James B | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Wilson Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Wilson Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Wilson Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Wilson Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Wilson Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Wilson Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Roel Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Brian | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $438,060 | $227,563 | $210,497 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $429,471 | $223,101 | $206,370 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $421,051 | $218,727 | $202,324 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $412,796 | $214,439 | $198,357 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $404,703 | $210,235 | $194,468 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $400,554 | $208,080 | $192,474 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $392,700 | $204,000 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $739 | $63,300 | $12,343 | $50,957 |
| 2017 | $661 | $62,059 | $12,101 | $49,958 |
| 2016 | $659 | $60,843 | $11,864 | $48,979 |
| 2015 | $663 | $59,930 | $11,686 | $48,244 |
| 2014 | $620 | $58,757 | $11,458 | $47,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map