NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1417 Bluebell Ave Argyle, TX 76226

Estimated Value: $723,000 - $737,908

5 Beds
6 Baths
3,866 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2023

Current estimated payment $5,207 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Step into this incredibly spacious 4 bed, 3 bath, open floor plan Lantana home! This home offers a beautiful open kitchen plus nook & family room with incredible stone fireplace as a living room centerpiece. The beautiful kitchen includes upgraded stained knotty alder cabinets with Silestone counter tops, stainless steel appliances and butler's pantry. Hand scraped wood flooring throughout all the main living and entertaining spaces. Incredible home office with glass french doors gives the homeowner that much needed work space. Tons of natural light from the large beautiful windows throughout. Oversized bedrooms with walk-in closets. A primary suite with large walk-in closet and luxurious dual vanity bath creates a true owner's oasis. Increased functionality and maximizing all space, there is a wonderful built-in computer desk on the 2nd floor. Step out onto the large covered patio overlooking the large pool and spa combo - perfect for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Shimala

Reserve 76 Realty Brokerage Phone: 682-226-6938 License #0594422 Listed on: 04/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Rhodes

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX License #0484034

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,418

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Water-Smart Landscaping
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $111 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities, ground maintenance
  • Lantana Community Association
  • Bandera Add Ph 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 33F
  • Assessor Parcel Number R647566

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,418

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$111 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 682-226-6938
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R647566
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3866.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Other
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Other
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 111.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lantana Community Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Annie Webb Blanton
  • High School: Guyer
  • Junior High Dist: Denton ISD

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Water-Smart Landscaping
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.165
  • Parcel Number: R647566
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 33F
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12418.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Tom Harpool

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Burnett Kevin and Burnett Cindy
Bought by
Kevin R Burnett And Cindy M Burnett 2002 Revo and Burnett
Current Estimated Value
$729,477

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2023
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Rosteet Matthew and Rosteet Stephanie
Bought by
Burnett Kevin and Burnett Cindy
Seller's Agent
Heather Shimala
Reserve 76 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Russell Rhodes
Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX
List Price
$750,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Rosteet Matthew and Rosteet Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Bandera Iv Kendall Iii Lp
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kevin R Burnett And Cindy M Burnett 2002 Revo -- None Listed On Document
Burnett Kevin -- None Listed On Document
Rosteet Matthew -- Attorney
Highland Homes Dallas Llc -- Ortc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Highland Homes Dallas Llc $316,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 For Sale $750,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,428 $718,919 $144,000 $574,919
2024 $14,877 $721,122 $144,000 $577,122
2023 $10,915 $592,900 $144,000 $627,851
2022 $12,418 $539,000 $108,000 $510,159
2021 $12,214 $490,000 $86,400 $403,600
2020 $12,240 $471,622 $86,400 $385,222
2019 $12,627 $465,000 $86,400 $378,600
2018 $12,222 $440,000 $86,400 $353,600
2017 $12,975 $465,305 $86,400 $378,905
2016 $1,725 $96,480 $62,730 $33,750
2015 -- $54,600 $54,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20297948

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R647566

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.