1417 Chickadee Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Dam Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $362,573
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Chickadee Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $352,643, approximately $238 per square foot. 1417 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Corporate Landing Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $298,800 | $135,000 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $282,700 | $135,000 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $262,700 | $115,000 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $240,700 | $90,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $225,700 | $86,000 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $213,900 | $86,000 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $191,300 | $79,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $191,300 | $79,000 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $185,900 | $79,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $188,900 | $82,000 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $184 | $185,800 | $82,000 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,700 | $89,200 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map