1417 Coolidge Ave Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,010 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Coolidge Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $486,503, approximately $267 per square foot. 1417 Coolidge Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Schrum Lilybeth F and Estate Of Darrell L Schrum
Bought by
Schrum Lilybeth F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrum Lilybeth F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,503 | $132,410 | $36,970 | $95,440 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $121,880 | $34,030 | $87,850 |
| 2022 | $7,215 | $115,180 | $32,160 | $83,020 |
| 2021 | $7,534 | $112,450 | $31,400 | $81,050 |
| 2020 | $7,510 | $111,400 | $31,110 | $80,290 |
| 2019 | $7,335 | $108,460 | $30,290 | $78,170 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $103,890 | $28,540 | $75,350 |
| 2017 | $6,981 | $100,060 | $27,490 | $72,570 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $96,060 | $26,390 | $69,670 |
| 2015 | $6,826 | $91,650 | $25,180 | $66,470 |
| 2014 | $7,132 | $93,960 | $16,910 | $77,050 |
| 2013 | $6,949 | $94,240 | $16,960 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map