1501 Coolidge Ave Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,777 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Coolidge Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $439,194, approximately $373 per square foot. 1501 Coolidge Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Santino Roy A and Santino Roberta N
Bought by
Spokes Peter A and Spokes Lynnette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,800
Outstanding Balance
$139,992
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spokes Peter A | $275,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spokes Peter A | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,989 | $116,440 | $36,970 | $79,470 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $107,180 | $34,030 | $73,150 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $101,290 | $32,160 | $69,130 |
| 2021 | $6,574 | $98,890 | $31,400 | $67,490 |
| 2020 | $6,553 | $97,970 | $31,110 | $66,860 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | $95,390 | $30,290 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $93,160 | $28,540 | $64,620 |
| 2017 | $6,214 | $89,730 | $27,490 | $62,240 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | $86,140 | $26,390 | $59,750 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $82,180 | $25,180 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $5,472 | $73,490 | $16,910 | $56,580 |
| 2013 | $5,332 | $73,710 | $16,960 | $56,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map