1417 Denver Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Denver Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $327,302, approximately $216 per square foot. 1417 Denver Dr is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,636 | $95,199 | $20,613 | $74,586 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $86,774 | $18,789 | $67,985 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $80,682 | $17,470 | $63,212 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $76,374 | $16,537 | $59,837 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $73,058 | $15,819 | $57,239 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $67,646 | $14,647 | $52,999 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $66,889 | $14,483 | $52,406 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $63,874 | $13,830 | $50,044 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $59,958 | $12,982 | $46,976 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $54,503 | $11,801 | $42,702 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $51,496 | $11,150 | $40,346 |
| 2013 | $3,836 | $52,190 | $11,300 | $40,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map