1417 E Irwin Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Yard
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1987
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,115 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,180 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,265 | +0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,245 | +6.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,115 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,160 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $2,205 | +4.3% | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Rented | $2,115 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Price Changed | $2,115 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Rent | $2,095 | +132.8% | -- | |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $85,000 | +7.6% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Price Changed | $79,000 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -15.5% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | For Sale | $93,500 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
- 1317 E Fremont Rd
- 1346 E Dunbar Dr
- 1511 E Fremont Rd
- 7527 S 13th Place
- 1507 E Apollo Rd
- 1515 E Apollo Rd
- 7611 S 15th St
- 1653 E Vineyard Rd
- 1702 E Fremont Rd
- 6630 S 11th St Unit 1
- 1715 E Branham Ln
- 6609 S 17th Place Unit 1
- 1802 E Donner Dr
- 1717 E Beautiful Ln
- 1634 E Harwell Rd
- 1817 E Donner Dr
- 819 E Apollo Rd
- 1842 E Saint Charles Ave
- 1813 E Beverly Rd
- 1519 E Desert Ln
- 1507 E Apollo Rd
- 7509 S 13th Place
- 6436 S 16th Way
- 1630 E Baseline Rd
- 1700 E Baseline Rd
- 7211 S 8th Terrace
- 7213 S 8th St
- 819 E Apollo Rd
- 1828 E Beverly Rd
- 930 E Harwell Rd
- 1646 E Alicia Dr
- 6041 S 8th Place
- 5814 S 11th St
- 8402 S 15th Way
- 7919 S 8th Way
- 1908 E Lynne Ln
- 1812 E South Mountain Ave
- 902 E Southern Ave Unit 2
- 8181 S 20th St
- 833 E Gary Ln Unit SI ID1385630P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.