1417 E Madison St Springfield, IL 62702
Downtown Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,250
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 E Madison St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $89,250, approximately $66 per square foot. 1417 E Madison St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Springfield Housing Authority
Bought by
Clemons Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,920
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$74,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Sandra | $90,000 | Allied Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemons Sandra | $15,000 | |
| Open | Clemons Sandra | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map