1417 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $258,877
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $232,719, approximately $174 per square foot. 1417 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Hartsoe Glenda Goodson
Bought by
Coulter Vernice and Coulter Kevin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$173,962
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1981
Bought by
Storey Betty Setzer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Vernice | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Storey Betty Setzer | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulter Vernice | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $201,700 | $10,000 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $201,700 | $10,000 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $935 | $97,900 | $9,600 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $97,920 | $9,600 | $88,320 |
| 2014 | $971 | $106,700 | $10,700 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map