D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dusty Capon
Sho-Me Real Estate
Estimated Value: $251,515 - $292,000
LOCATION!!! This all brick patio home sits in one of the best locations Springfield Mo has to offer! With Two large bedrooms, Two bathrooms, one in which has a 13,000 dollar jetted tub. Home also comes with a Fully loaded kitchen with refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, disposal. Large living room with double French doors walking outside to a deck, also comes with a built in wet bar. All this sitting on a lot with a privacy fence. Don't miss out on this one!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dusty Capon
Sho-Me Real Estate Listed on: 09/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Hewitt
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Nancy K | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Phyllis | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Nancy K | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $35,720 | $2,960 | $32,760 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $32,400 | $4,750 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $32,400 | $4,750 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $28,940 | $4,750 | $24,190 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $28,940 | $4,750 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $28,690 | $4,750 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $28,690 | $4,750 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $29,720 | $4,750 | $24,970 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $25,920 | $4,750 | $21,170 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dusty Capon
Sho-Me Real Estate
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Barbara Hewitt
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60036312
APN: 19-07-105-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.