1417 E Snider St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 E Snider St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $215,524, approximately $139 per square foot. 1417 E Snider St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Springfield Property Management Inc
Bought by
Dean James R and Dean Susan Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,324
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Michaud Allen J and Michaud Betty L
Bought by
Springfield Property Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,324
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean James R | -- | None Available | |
| Springfield Property Management Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean James R | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Property Management Inc | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $24,610 | $6,270 | $18,340 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $22,250 | $4,180 | $18,070 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $22,250 | $4,180 | $18,070 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $20,220 | $4,180 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $20,220 | $4,180 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $18,530 | $4,180 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $18,530 | $4,180 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $802 | $14,460 | $3,230 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $794 | $14,460 | $3,230 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $792 | $14,460 | $3,230 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $785 | $14,460 | $3,230 | $11,230 |
| 2014 | $791 | $14,460 | $3,230 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map