1417 Elsie Dr Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $236,203 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Elsie Dr, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $250,551, approximately $229 per square foot. 1417 Elsie Dr is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Chad R and Johnson Krista M
Bought by
Thurk Kenneth A and Thurk Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurk Kenneth A | $120,000 | Mcleod County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $218,200 | $32,600 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $196,100 | $28,400 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $195,800 | $28,100 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $173,700 | $25,600 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $160,600 | $23,300 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $144,800 | $21,200 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $135,900 | $19,200 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map