1417 Lawson St Houston, TX 77023
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,973 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Lawson St, Houston, TX 77023 and is currently estimated at $307,243, approximately $175 per square foot. 1417 Lawson St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cage Elementary School, Yolanda Black Navarro Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Peake Oliver J
Bought by
Peake Oliver J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peake Oliver J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $238,419 | $156,250 | $82,169 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $221,197 | $156,250 | $64,947 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $222,888 | $156,250 | $66,638 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $220,000 | $156,250 | $63,750 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $155,775 | $93,750 | $62,025 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $185,557 | $93,750 | $91,807 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $155,775 | $93,750 | $62,025 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $137,447 | $62,500 | $74,947 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $137,447 | $62,500 | $74,947 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $137,447 | $62,500 | $74,947 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $131,020 | $62,500 | $68,520 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $124,286 | $37,500 | $86,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map