1417 N 18th St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 N 18th St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $313,327, approximately $223 per square foot. 1417 N 18th St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Varley Randal A
Bought by
Varley Randall Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Carson Clyde A
Bought by
Varley Randal A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varley Randall Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Varley Randal A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $144,753 | $50,216 | $94,537 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $139,134 | $48,267 | $90,867 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $136,407 | $47,321 | $89,086 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $133,734 | $46,394 | $87,340 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $132,364 | $45,919 | $86,445 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $129,769 | $45,019 | $84,750 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $127,226 | $44,137 | $83,089 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $124,732 | $43,272 | $81,460 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $122,287 | $42,424 | $79,863 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $120,451 | $41,787 | $78,664 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $118,093 | $40,969 | $77,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map