1417 N Cherry St Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 N Cherry St, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $177,347. 1417 N Cherry St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Bought by
Chandler Madden S and Madden Cortney M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Bought by
Buss Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Bought by
Buss Tyler T and Buss Samantha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Madden S | $155,000 | -- | |
| Buss Kyle | $105,000 | -- | |
| Buss Tyler T | $126,500 | -- | |
| Buss Tyler T | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,408 | $59,850 | $10,210 | $49,640 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $54,240 | $9,250 | $44,990 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $50,300 | $8,580 | $41,720 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $47,860 | $8,160 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $46,340 | $7,900 | $38,440 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $43,425 | $7,405 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $40,365 | $6,885 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $43,105 | $7,350 | $35,755 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $43,105 | $7,350 | $35,755 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $41,540 | $7,085 | $34,455 |
| 2013 | $2,860 | $41,540 | $7,085 | $34,455 |
| 2012 | $3,423 | $42,720 | $7,285 | $35,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map