1417 Rolling Hills Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $616,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Rolling Hills Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $600,345, approximately $595 per square foot. 1417 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Silveria James R and Silveria Adrianne M
Bought by
Silveria James Rodney and Silveria Adrianne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Jules E and Schneider Elaine Duwana
Bought by
Silveria James R and Silveria Adrianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Outstanding Balance
$238,146
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$362,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Brawner Cynthia
Bought by
Schneider Jules E and Schneider Elaine Duwana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Bull Dolores M
Bought by
Bull Dolores M and Dolores M Bull Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveria James Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Silveria James R | $300,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Schneider Jules E | $230,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bull Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silveria James R | $309,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Jules E | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $355,133 | $248,594 | $106,539 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $348,170 | $243,720 | $104,450 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $341,344 | $238,942 | $102,402 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $334,652 | $234,257 | $100,395 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $328,091 | $229,664 | $98,427 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $324,728 | $227,310 | $97,418 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $318,361 | $222,853 | $95,508 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $312,120 | $218,484 | $93,636 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $306,000 | $214,200 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $300,000 | $210,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $246,435 | $171,433 | $75,002 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $210,000 | $146,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map