1417 S Wells St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $226,047 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 S Wells St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $277,012, approximately $130 per square foot. 1417 S Wells St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Board Jason and Board Christina K
Bought by
Amdahl Jeffrey I and Amdahl Audrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,762
Outstanding Balance
$93,607
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Grsw Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Board Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,535
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amdahl Jeffrey I | $154,500 | None Available | |
| Board Jason | $130,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amdahl Jeffrey I | $142,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Board Jason | $135,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $238,214 | $23,552 | $214,662 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $230,894 | $23,520 | $207,374 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $219,813 | $23,520 | $196,293 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $199,234 | $23,520 | $175,714 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $183,404 | $23,520 | $159,884 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $165,518 | $23,520 | $141,998 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $165,518 | $23,520 | $141,998 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $160,209 | $23,520 | $136,689 |
| 2017 | -- | $156,228 | $23,520 | $132,708 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,901 | $0 | $154,901 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,247 | $0 | $152,247 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,320 | $0 | $151,320 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,366 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map