1417 Sunset Dr Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Sunset Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $324,873, approximately $245 per square foot. 1417 Sunset Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $299,100 | $104,500 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $276,300 | $104,500 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $261,200 | $95,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $247,900 | $84,300 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $225,600 | $76,500 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $225,600 | $76,500 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $224,400 | $73,000 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $215,600 | $66,000 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $216,000 | $66,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $203,300 | $66,000 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $203,300 | $66,000 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $203,300 | $66,000 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map