14173 Bringard Dr Detroit, MI 48205
Mohican Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $115,766
Studio
1
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14173 Bringard Dr, Detroit, MI 48205 and is currently estimated at $106,692, approximately $66 per square foot. 14173 Bringard Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,165 | $21,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,998 | $1,458 | $40,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map