14175 Paseo Corto Unit 58 Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $615,382 - $686,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14175 Paseo Corto Unit 58, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $659,846, approximately $661 per square foot. 14175 Paseo Corto Unit 58 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Boche Karen C
Bought by
Boche Karen and Karen Boche Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Giacomehi Jon
Bought by
Boche Karen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Giacomelli Gilbert
Bought by
Giacomelli Gilbert and Giacomelli Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Gilbert Giacomelli and Gilbert Marilyn
Bought by
Giacomelli Gilbert and Giacomelli Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boche Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Boche Karen C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giacomelli Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Giacomelli Gilbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $292,184 | $175,214 | $116,970 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $286,455 | $171,778 | $114,677 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $280,839 | $168,410 | $112,429 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $275,333 | $165,108 | $110,225 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $269,935 | $161,871 | $108,064 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $267,168 | $160,212 | $106,956 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $261,930 | $157,071 | $104,859 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $256,795 | $153,992 | $102,803 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $251,760 | $150,972 | $100,788 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $246,824 | $148,012 | $98,812 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $243,117 | $145,789 | $97,328 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $238,355 | $142,933 | $95,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map