Estimated Value: $129,555 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 14th St, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $148,389, approximately $119 per square foot. 1418 14th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $53,580 | $10,740 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $531 | $53,580 | $10,740 | $42,840 |
| 2023 | $532 | $53,580 | $10,740 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $532 | $53,580 | $10,740 | $42,840 |
| 2021 | $447 | $48,120 | $10,740 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $447 | $48,120 | $10,740 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $447 | $48,120 | $10,740 | $37,380 |
| 2018 | $404 | $48,120 | $10,740 | $37,380 |
| 2017 | $402 | $48,120 | $10,740 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $402 | $48,180 | $10,740 | $37,440 |
| 2015 | $401 | $48,180 | $10,740 | $37,440 |
| 2014 | $385 | $47,580 | $10,740 | $36,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map