1418 Antoinette Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,029 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Antoinette Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $250,007, approximately $201 per square foot. 1418 Antoinette Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Haynes Alma
Bought by
Haynes Reginald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Reginald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $217,300 | $57,000 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $199,600 | $57,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $164,100 | $50,000 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $162,200 | $50,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $130 | $129,200 | $40,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $117,900 | $35,900 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $117,900 | $35,900 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $47 | $115,500 | $35,900 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $118,800 | $35,900 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map