1418 Bernice St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,543 - $162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Bernice St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $112,386, approximately $82 per square foot. 1418 Bernice St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $366 | $14,875 | $3,647 | $11,228 |
| 2023 | $366 | $14,875 | $3,647 | $11,228 |
| 2022 | $679 | $9,297 | $2,279 | $7,018 |
| 2021 | $679 | $9,297 | $2,279 | $7,018 |
| 2020 | $670 | $9,300 | $2,280 | $7,020 |
| 2019 | $962 | $12,600 | $3,180 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $950 | $12,600 | $3,180 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $12,600 | $3,180 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $13,430 | $3,180 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $13,430 | $3,180 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $13,430 | $3,180 | $10,250 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $14,130 | $3,180 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map