1418 Casino Cir Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,151 - $497,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Casino Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $471,788, approximately $346 per square foot. 1418 Casino Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2012
Sold by
Choi Jason and Choi Doo Sup
Bought by
Choi Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $384,400 | $130,000 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $375,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $367,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $358,400 | $130,000 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $341,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $324,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $306,900 | $100,000 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $305,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $303,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $287,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $272,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map