1418 E Clover Ct Spokane, WA 99217
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,591 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 E Clover Ct, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $450,648, approximately $275 per square foot. 1418 E Clover Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Lyons Timothy L
Bought by
Lyons Timothy L and Lyons Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
C & L Development Llc
Bought by
Condron Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Condron Construction Inc
Bought by
Lyons Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Timothy L | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Condron Construction Inc | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Lyons Timothy L | $156,500 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyons Timothy L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Timothy L | $125,200 | |
| Closed | Lyons Timothy L | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $407,000 | $95,000 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $419,000 | $80,000 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $419,000 | $80,000 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $438,800 | $80,000 | $358,800 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $283,200 | $48,000 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $264,200 | $48,000 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $235,800 | $43,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $214,400 | $40,000 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $195,400 | $40,000 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $186,800 | $40,000 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $183,100 | $40,000 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,600 | $40,000 | $139,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map