NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $429,484 - $473,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2017

Last sale price $255,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,647 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Fabulous four bedroom home on large lot with no home behind - Clean, Neutral, Open split floor plan - Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, corian counters, pantry and kitchen island - Fresh two tone paint interior and exterior painted 2017 - New carpet in bedrooms - tile everywhere else - Great Location in desirable community - 3 Car Garage - 4th bedroom is a den option (no closet) - Close to downtown, airport and miles of hiking and biking at South Mountain Preserve.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Burton Cagen

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA017956000 Listed on: 06/15/2017

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronny Hamm

RE/MAX Elite License #SA108213000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,327

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4943
  • Built by Sequoia
  • Highline Vista Estates 2 Amended Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-23-221

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,327

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th & Baseline Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLINE VISTA ESTATES 2 AMENDED
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 140.26
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 65.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1818.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: AAM LLC
  • Phone: 602-906-4943
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sierra Vista Academy
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7260.0
  • Parcel #: 300-23-221
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Sequoia

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2327.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Kronabetter Scott A and Kronabetter Maria M
Bought by
Kronabetter Scott A and Kronabetter Maria M
Current Estimated Value
$455,121

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
1418 Gary Llc
Bought by
Kronabetter Scott and Kronabetter Maria Morena B
Seller's Agent
Burton Cagen
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ronny Hamm
RE/MAX Elite
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,189
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Bischoff Charles A and Bischoff Beverly J
Bought by
1418 Gary Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Bischoff Charles A and Bischoff Beverly J
Bought by
Bischoff Charles A and Bischoff Beverly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Bischoff Michael S and Bischoff Jennifer E
Bought by
Bischoff Charles A and Bischoff Beverly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Sequoia Homes Inc
Bought by
Bishoff Michael S and Bischoff Jennifer E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,306
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kronabetter Scott A -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Kronabetter Scott $255,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
1418 Gary Llc -- None Available
Bischoff Charles A -- --
Bischoff Charles A $224,306 Transnation Title
Bishoff Michael S $213,307 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kronabetter Scott $229,500
Previous Owner Bishoff Michael S $209,306
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Sold $255,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
07/15/2017 07/15/17 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $140 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Off Market $1,400 -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Rent $1,400 +16.7% --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/06/2014 02/06/14 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/03/2013 01/03/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,614 $19,341 -- --
2024 $2,470 $18,420 -- --
2023 $2,470 $33,910 $6,780 $27,130
2022 $2,419 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2021 $2,494 $24,150 $4,830 $19,320
2020 $2,463 $22,120 $4,420 $17,700
2019 $2,379 $20,120 $4,020 $16,100
2018 $2,311 $19,930 $3,980 $15,950
2017 $2,446 $17,660 $3,530 $14,130
2016 $2,327 $17,960 $3,590 $14,370
2015 $2,190 $16,550 $3,310 $13,240

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5619948

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-23-221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.