1418 Gamon Rd Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Gamon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $1,027,416, approximately $537 per square foot. 1418 Gamon Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
The Denise E Flynn Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Mcguire Holekamp James Robert and Mcguire Holekamp Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Flynn Denise E
Bought by
Flynn Denise E and Denise E Flynn Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Flynn Joseph P and Flynn Denise E
Bought by
Flynn Joseph P and Flynn Denise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Holekamp James Robert | $260,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Flynn Denise E | -- | None Available | |
| Flynn Joseph P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,586 | $366,432 | $46,237 | $320,195 |
| 2023 | $21,713 | $337,290 | $42,560 | $294,730 |
| 2022 | $21,314 | $318,760 | $40,220 | $278,540 |
| 2021 | $11,630 | $39,270 | $39,270 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $68,020 | $38,900 | $29,120 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $86,670 | $37,870 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $8,838 | $128,020 | $35,680 | $92,340 |
| 2017 | $8,705 | $123,290 | $34,360 | $88,930 |
| 2016 | $8,589 | $118,370 | $32,990 | $85,380 |
| 2015 | $8,522 | $112,920 | $31,470 | $81,450 |
| 2014 | $9,135 | $118,660 | $32,510 | $86,150 |
| 2013 | $8,900 | $119,020 | $32,610 | $86,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map