1418 Mckendrie St San Jose, CA 95126
Rose Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,849,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$1,209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Mckendrie St, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,532,405, approximately $1,208 per square foot. 1418 Mckendrie St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Watson Thomas B and Watson Patricia L
Bought by
Watson Thomas B and Watson Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Montana Mario and Vanry Diana
Bought by
Watson Thomas B and Watson Patricia L Gallucci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Thomas B | $243,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Thomas B | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $408,138 | $251,944 | $156,194 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $400,136 | $247,004 | $153,132 |
| 2023 | $6,099 | $392,291 | $242,161 | $150,130 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $384,600 | $237,413 | $147,187 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $377,059 | $232,758 | $144,301 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $373,194 | $230,372 | $142,822 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $365,877 | $225,855 | $140,022 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $358,704 | $221,427 | $137,277 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $351,672 | $217,086 | $134,586 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $344,778 | $212,830 | $131,948 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $339,601 | $209,634 | $129,967 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $332,950 | $205,528 | $127,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map