1418 Pheasant Run Rd Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $350,559 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Pheasant Run Rd, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $379,640, approximately $191 per square foot. 1418 Pheasant Run Rd is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Perkins Merle W and Perkins Janet D
Bought by
Deblonk Jay C and Ziegler Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deblonk Jay C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $326,100 | $44,100 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $305,700 | $44,100 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $272,500 | $44,100 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $252,500 | $44,100 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $252,500 | $44,100 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $206,600 | $44,100 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $206,600 | $44,100 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $206,600 | $44,100 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $197,800 | $35,300 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $190,500 | $35,300 | $155,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map