930 12th St S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $357,147 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 12th St S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $376,037, approximately $155 per square foot. 930 12th St S is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Suhr Roger R and Suhr Lorraine E
Bought by
Krogmann Dean C and Krogmann Leona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krogmann Dean C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,103 | $279,900 | $37,700 | $242,200 |
| 2025 | $4,061 | $297,800 | $55,600 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $279,900 | $55,600 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $280,200 | $55,600 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $260,100 | $55,600 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $260,100 | $55,600 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $228,700 | $55,600 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $228,700 | $55,600 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $228,700 | $55,600 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $217,600 | $44,500 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $209,800 | $44,500 | $165,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map