1418 Pitner Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $453,080, approximately $284 per square foot. 1418 Pitner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $40,000 | $13,175 | $26,825 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $30,000 | $11,050 | $18,950 |
| 2023 | $6,969 | $30,000 | $11,050 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $30,000 | $11,050 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $7,300 | $27,508 | $8,712 | $18,796 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $27,508 | $8,712 | $18,796 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $30,463 | $8,712 | $21,751 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $27,010 | $7,225 | $19,785 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $27,010 | $7,225 | $19,785 |
| 2016 | $6,835 | $27,010 | $7,225 | $19,785 |
| 2015 | $6,842 | $25,519 | $5,950 | $19,569 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $27,912 | $5,950 | $21,962 |
| 2013 | $7,243 | $27,912 | $5,950 | $21,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map