1418 S Walden Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 S Walden Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $218,295, approximately $211 per square foot. 1418 S Walden Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Kedrowski Gregory L
Bought by
Kedrowski Gregory L and Kedrowski Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Raisler Marion
Bought by
Kedrowski Gregory L and Kedrowski Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kedrowski Gregory L | $107,500 | -- | |
| Kedrowski Gregory L | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,871 | $180,300 | $35,600 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $128,500 | $29,600 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $128,500 | $29,600 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $128,500 | $29,600 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $128,500 | $29,600 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $99,500 | $25,900 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $99,500 | $25,900 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $99,500 | $25,900 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $99,500 | $25,900 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $99,500 | $25,900 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $103,100 | $25,900 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map