14182 Broadview Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14182 Broadview Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $507,692, approximately $264 per square foot. 14182 Broadview Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Am
Bought by
Independence Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Am
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Carter Daniel R
Bought by
Martin Norman G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
C M H Constr Inc
Bought by
Carter Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,300
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Independence Realty Llc | $185,850 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Am | $428,013 | -- | |
| Martin Norman G | $169,000 | -- | |
| Carter Daniel R | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Norman G | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Daniel R | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $436,600 | $120,100 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $391,900 | $90,100 | $301,800 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $391,900 | $90,100 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $318,900 | $90,100 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $318,900 | $90,100 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $278,400 | $79,500 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $278,400 | $79,500 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $249,400 | $70,100 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $249,400 | $70,100 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $224,700 | $45,400 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $208,000 | $45,400 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $194,700 | $56,000 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map