Seller's Agent in 2025
Jun Hoang
Realty Connection Group
(562) 253-2415
9 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $858,000
Recently Remodeled 3Bedroom 1Bath home with LARGE 7,377 sq ft LOT in the City of Whittier! This Tastefully Re-imagined Contemporary style home has many upgrades and highly desired features including an Eye catching exterior with long driveway, Fresh Exterior and Interior Paint, Spacious Floor plan with New Custom kitchen, New Quartz Countertops, New appliances, New Designer light fixtures, New Vinyl flooring, Recessed lighting, Remodeled Restroom, Copper & Pex plumbing upgrades, HVAC, Indoor laundry hookups, Newer Water Heater and much more. This home has a large front yard with 2 CAR Garage access and Large backyard as well. You will love size of the backyard and all the space available for outdoor entertaining, future expansion, pool or ADU! This home is located in close proximity to high ranked schools, Local parks, restaurants and retail shopping centers! Take advantage of this opportunity and make your appointment to view this home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Marcela | $805,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Millennial Investments Llc | $635,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| The Gochenour Family Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gochenour Nancy A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gochenour Clark S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gochenour Clark S | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Gochenour Clark S | -- | -- | |
| Gochenour Clark S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gochenour Clark S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Marcela | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millennial Investments Llc | $603,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gochenour Nancy A | $226,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gochenour Clark S | $102,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $805,000 | +0.6% | $773 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $768 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $148,725 | $74,137 | $74,588 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $145,810 | $72,684 | $73,126 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $142,952 | $71,259 | $71,693 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $140,150 | $69,862 | $70,288 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $137,403 | $68,493 | $68,910 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $133,329 | $66,462 | $66,867 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $130,715 | $65,159 | $65,556 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $125,641 | $62,630 | $63,011 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $123,755 | $61,690 | $62,065 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $121,332 | $60,482 | $60,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jun Hoang
Realty Connection Group
(562) 253-2415
9 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sonny Ton
First Team Real Estate
(714) 844-1968
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25137734
APN: 8155-011-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.