K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Conoryea
Sherwood Homes, LLC
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $539,000
Beautiful home with front porch, deck and oversized patio on level backyard. Orig owners have pampered home since day 1 - move in ready! Lg kitchen with island, formal dining rm, 4 sea prch, gas fiplce and 9ft. ceilings. Main lvl ldry/mudrm. 1 blk to park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Conoryea
Sherwood Homes, LLC Listed on: 08/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Alyssa Hurlock
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zampogna Anthony | $450,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Smith Eric Scott | $320,000 | Title & Closing Inc | |
| Feldsien Randy A | $318,537 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zampogna Anthony | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Eric Scott | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.5% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,244 | $483,800 | $115,400 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $482,600 | $116,700 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $461,700 | $116,300 | $345,400 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $397,700 | $101,100 | $296,600 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $397,700 | $96,300 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $401,800 | $93,500 | $308,300 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $369,100 | $89,000 | $280,100 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $364,100 | $84,800 | $279,300 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $344,000 | $82,300 | $261,700 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $321,261 | $78,044 | $243,217 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,144 | $72,944 | $214,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,941 | $66,924 | $202,017 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Conoryea
Sherwood Homes, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alyssa Hurlock
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4526730
APN: 34-14702-03-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.