14184 Arrowhead Ln Garfield, AR 72732
Estimated Value: $350,477 - $1,288,000
Studio
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14184 Arrowhead Ln, Garfield, AR 72732 and is currently estimated at $626,869, approximately $870 per square foot. 14184 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Bought by
Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1987
Bought by
Parker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1981
Bought by
Seddon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson | $61,000 | -- | |
| Parker | $66,000 | -- | |
| Seddon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $51,685 | $15,000 | $36,685 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $43,535 | $15,000 | $28,535 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $31,640 | $15,000 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $31,640 | $15,000 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $31,640 | $15,000 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $24,600 | $8,600 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $24,600 | $8,600 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $24,600 | $8,600 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $24,600 | $8,600 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $24,600 | $8,600 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $851 | $17,690 | $8,000 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $991 | $17,690 | $8,000 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map