1419 Aquilla Rd Benson, NC 27504
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Aquilla Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $224,012, approximately $204 per square foot. 1419 Aquilla Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Nordan Charlie B
Bought by
Wood David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood David M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $173,980 | $67,210 | $106,770 |
| 2024 | $647 | $79,890 | $31,770 | $48,120 |
| 2023 | $623 | $79,890 | $31,770 | $48,120 |
| 2022 | $655 | $79,890 | $31,770 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $639 | $79,890 | $31,770 | $48,120 |
| 2020 | $663 | $79,890 | $31,770 | $48,120 |
| 2019 | $663 | $79,890 | $31,770 | $48,120 |
| 2018 | $570 | $67,080 | $22,610 | $44,470 |
| 2017 | $570 | $67,080 | $22,610 | $44,470 |
| 2016 | $570 | $67,080 | $22,610 | $44,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,080 | $22,610 | $44,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,080 | $22,610 | $44,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map