1419 Brown Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,441 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Brown Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $309,610, approximately $237 per square foot. 1419 Brown Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Waller Lillie Mae
Bought by
Waller Lillie Mae and Arterberry Yolanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Lillie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $28,001 | $3,936 | $24,065 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $18,453 | $2,602 | $15,851 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $18,453 | $2,602 | $15,851 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $20,436 | $2,602 | $17,834 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $25,902 | $2,158 | $23,744 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $25,902 | $2,158 | $23,744 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $25,902 | $2,158 | $23,744 |
| 2015 | $4,753 | $20,348 | $1,777 | $18,571 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $20,348 | $1,777 | $18,571 |
| 2013 | $4,597 | $20,348 | $1,777 | $18,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map