$737,900
$2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,206/month

Total Views 5,167
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$347 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Marble Flooring
  • Mud Room
  • Poplar Grove K-4 Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

Beautifully maintained/upgraded home located on quiet cul-de-sac in such a convenient location so very close to downtown Franklin ~ Hardwood floors throughout ~ Energy efficient windows/back door installed 2021 Less than one year old upgraded roof~ New front door w/matching transom ~ Built-in bookcases in living room ~ Optional upstairs washer/dryer hookups ~ Gas cooktop kitchen range ~ New microwave (2025) ~ Primary bath recently renovated ~ Secondary bathroom upgraded ~ Fabulous laundry/mudroom on main level ~ Bedroom 4 could be used as a bonus room with three spacious closets great for storage/games.etc. ~ Tankless water heater ~ Insulated garage door ~ Pergola-covered (sun-reducing cover) patio plus open patio with fountain & fire pit for wonderful outdoor living ~ Partially fenced side yard w/speakeasy window in door ~ Serene/inviting and large back yard adjoining neighborhood wooded area ~ Outdoor living perfect for year-round enjoyment!! $5,000 lender credit if financed with Heath Albritton of Guaranteed Rate.

Listing Agent

Matt Daniel

Daniel-Christian Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154986129 License #283414 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Dianne Christian

Daniel-Christian Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154986129 License #225064

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,599

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61 x 100
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Poplar Grove K-4 Elementary School
  • Poplar Grove 5-8 Middle School
  • Centennial High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Clairmonte Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094078A B 00900 00009078A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,599

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Redecorated, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Flooring: Wood, Marble, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2128
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2128

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 61 X 100
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094078A B 00900 00009078A
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2599

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Poplar Grove K-4
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Poplar Grove 5-8

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,598 $138,650 $40,000 $98,650
2024 $2,598 $91,800 $25,000 $66,800
2023 $2,497 $91,800 $25,000 $66,800
2022 $2,497 $91,800 $25,000 $66,800
2021 $2,497 $91,800 $25,000 $66,800
2020 $2,127 $65,925 $17,500 $48,425
2019 $2,127 $65,925 $17,500 $48,425
2018 $2,081 $65,925 $17,500 $48,425
2017 $2,048 $65,925 $17,500 $48,425
2016 $2,042 $65,925 $17,500 $48,425
2015 -- $53,375 $13,750 $39,625
2014 -- $53,375 $13,750 $39,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $737,900 -0.3% $347 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $739,900 +42180.0% $348 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2018 10/28/18 For Sale $1,750 -99.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Sold $352,310 -- $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $352,310 Touchstone Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed $226,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $190,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Land Title South Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Usa Title & Escrow Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- Usa Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $179,000 --
Deed $161,603 --
Deed $35,330 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,175 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $36,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $192,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $32,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $179,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3167601

Realtracs

APN: 078A-B-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.