1419 Dancy St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Dancy St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $359,730, approximately $246 per square foot. 1419 Dancy St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Venero Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,040
Outstanding Balance
$51,167
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Clarke Susan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,040
Outstanding Balance
$51,167
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Clarke Susan
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Canova Janie Pearl
Bought by
Clarke Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Williams Donna
Bought by
Canova Janie Pearl
Home Financials for this Owner