Estimated Value: $376,000 - $439,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Edith St, Hull, IA 51239 and is currently estimated at $404,841, approximately $230 per square foot. 1419 Edith St is a home located in Sioux County with nearby schools including Boyden-Hull Elementary School, Boyden-Hull High School, and Hull Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Leusink Margie M
Bought by
Vanschepen David M and Vanschepen Van Schepen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,010
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,831
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanschepen David M | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanschepen David M | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanschepen David M | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Vanschepen David M | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $445,400 | $27,760 | $417,640 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $382,550 | $27,760 | $354,790 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $382,550 | $27,760 | $354,790 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $329,470 | $27,760 | $301,710 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $329,640 | $27,760 | $301,880 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $296,820 | $27,760 | $269,060 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $279,840 | $13,280 | $266,560 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $279,840 | $13,280 | $266,560 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $279,840 | $13,280 | $266,560 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $232,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map